Urban Environmental Challenge 2017 race results (by Age Groups)

Van Cortlandt Track Club
2017 Urban Environmental Challenge
Sunday, 2 April 2017
10k Trail Race
Van Cortlandt Park

Age Group rankings

(Overall finishers)

View race pictures

======================================================================

   Name                     Gender/Age                 Avg Mile     Final Time

======================================================================

Overall Results Women 

1 #27 Caile Kohlbrenner   W23  7:32     46:47

2 #32 Jessica Lu         W21  8:15     51:11

3 #53 Alison Whitehead   W36  8:17     51:23

Overall Results Men

1 #261 Evan Riehl         M31  6:32     40:34

2 #260 Gonzalo Reviriego   M33  6:39     41:18

3 #293 Michael Collins     M47  6:45     41:53

20-29 Results – Women 

1   #5 Maureen Cawley     W29  8:34     53:13

2 #23 Rebecca Ivester     W24  9:00     55:53

3 #66 Jennifer Dzurita   W26  9:39     59:55

4 #33 Erin Lynn           W29  9:42   1:00:12

5 #34 Cameron Meyer-Muell W21 10:08   1:02:53

6 #17 Elisa Grave         W25 10:36   1:05:51

7 #40 Rina Richardson     W29 10:41   1:06:20

8 #25 Jenny Keane         W29 11:10   1:09:21

9 #50 Brittany Verrino   W27 11:11   1:09:26

10 #28 Shari Kram         W25 11:15   1:09:49

11 #67 Alyssa Cavosie     W29 11:19   1:10:17

12 #19 Tash Gushin         W29 12:25   1:17:07

30-39 Results – Women

1 #42 Leiba Rimler       W32  8:28     52:32

2 #49 Laura Vernikoff     W34  8:38     53:34

3 #30 Mignon Lamia       W34  9:07     56:38

4 #13 Rachel Edelman    W35  9:33     59:20

5 #69 Renee Hageboeck     W39  9:43   1:00:19

6 #46 Kristin Sheeley     W33 10:12   1:03:21

7 #39 Anna Podgorska     W30 10:25   1:04:41

8 #71 Maryann Khinda     W37 10:30   1:05:13

9   #2 Zobel Belisario     W30 10:36   1:05:46

10 #10 Kimberly Citarrella W31 10:46   1:06:52

11 #47 Anna Sicari         W31 11:03   1:08:35

12   #8 Nicole Chin         W33 11:15   1:09:51

13 #26 Aline Keo           W36 12:01   1:14:40

14 #24 Joann Jaen         W33 12:20   1:16:36

15 #72 Aisling Moffatt     W33 12:47   1:19:20

16 #73 Melinda Petre       W37 12:54   1:20:04

17 #29 Sophie-Zacha Lamere W32 13:06   1:21:22

18 #70 Lillian Herrera De W32 13:11   1:21:51

19 #44 Keely Robinson     W33 14:48   1:31:52

40-49 Results – Women

1 #68 Mary-Anne Connaught W47  8:48     54:37

2 #41 Petra Rietschel     W46 10:37   1:05:59

3   #6 Jennifer Cereola   W42 10:59   1:08:12

4   #4 Dara Brown         W43 11:14   1:09:43

5 #16 Danica Goyens       W41 11:15   1:09:54

6 #52 Julie White         W49 11:16   1:10:00

7 #51 Dawn Walker         W49 11:24   1:10:47

8   #9 Leticia Choudhury   W43 11:36   1:12:05

9 #11 Bienvenida De Jesus W42 12:33   1:17:55

10 #20 Zakia Haywood       W41 12:46   1:19:19

11 #43 Michelle Rivera-Lop W48 13:01   1:20:49

12 #36 Zoila M. Moran     W47 14:02   1:27:09

13   #3 Aida Brito         W44 16:38   1:43:17

50-59 Results – Women

1 #21 Unn Hidle           W50  9:08     56:41

2   #7 Heidi Chadwick     W54 10:09   1:03:02

3 #37 Margarita Mulligan W56 10:09   1:03:02

4 #48 Orintha Silver     W55 10:28   1:04:57

5 #55 Tiina Ylonen       W53 10:43   1:06:34

6 #56 Elaine Yulo         W53 10:48   1:07:06

7   #1 Jean Marie Andrews W53 11:37   1:12:10

8 #54 Joan Wilson         W50 11:54   1:13:55

9 #18 Georgette Greenfiel W51 13:09   1:21:38

10 #45 Rachel Schwartz     W52 13:42   1:25:08

60-69 Results – Women

1 #65 Enid Burns         W64 12:33   1:17:56

Men’s Results

14 & Under Results- Men

1 #212 Matteo Cereola     M14 10:20   1:04:13

2 #229 Kai Gulley         M14 11:23   1:10:42

20-29 Results – Men

1 #263 Gilbert Rodriguez   M25  6:46     42:00

2 #218 Stephen Discenza   M28  7:02     43:42

3 #292 Liam Cawley         M29  8:14     51:05

4 #202 Manaff Ada         M27  8:20     51:47

5 #227 Peter Gorski       M24  8:40     53:46

6 #242 Quinn Leahy         M25  8:53     55:11

30-39 Results – Men

1 #205 Jacob Benesch       M31  6:54     42:48

2 #232 Henrik Hartmann     M33  7:00     43:28

3 #296 Terence Li         M34  7:15     45:03

4 #298 Willis Matis       M37  7:31     46:38

5 #207 Jared Bretas       M39  7:36     47:09

6 #299 Shaun Riney         M31  8:23     52:06

7 #269 Michael Spratley   M33  8:37     53:28

8 #248 Rob Moore           M31  8:46     54:25

9 #297 Roland Mann         M35  8:47     54:30

10 #254 Peter Newman       M36  8:55     55:22

11 #249 Steven Moore       M33  9:28     58:47

12 #211 Thomas Cerasoli     M38  9:31     59:07

13 #228 Channon Greenfield M30  9:32     59:12

14 #295 Christian Diaz     M35 10:37   1:05:57

15 #210 Frank Ceballos     M35 10:39   1:06:08

16 #215 Randy Crews         M37 10:40   1:06:11

17 #204 Girish Bangalore Ye M35 11:10   1:09:19

18 #268 Nathan Smith       M38 11:17   1:10:05

19 #267 Michael Smith       M35 11:36   1:12:04

20 #256 Romain Ostronzec   M37 11:45   1:12:56

21 #201 Eric Acosta         M31 11:55   1:14:02

22 #240 John Lanning       M36 13:30   1:23:51

23 #238 Toshiro Kida       M33 14:47   1:31:51

40-49 Results – Men

1 #272 Luis Trias         M43  6:58     43:13

2 #301 Armando Urbina     M40  7:29     46:27

3 #258 Jeff Powell         M45  7:45     48:05

4 #226 Jorge Giraldo       M48  7:57     49:21

5 #225 Ernesto Giraldo     M40  8:02     49:55

6 #246 Michael McKenna     M45  8:26     52:20

7 #220 Oren Efrati         M45  8:32     52:58

8 #259 Peter Priolo       M47 8:36     53:23

9 #305 Michael Max Knobbe M49  8:55     55:23

10 #235 Byron Johnson       M45  8:57     55:34

11 #217 Keith Dillon       M40  8:57    55:34

12 #291 Brett Saffer       M42  9:11     57:01

13 #304 Gilberto Hernandez M41  9:16     57:33

14 #231 Juan Guzman         M42  9:53   1:01:24

15 #300 Dave Simko         M49 10:00   1:02:06

16 #216 Alex Diamantis     M46 10:28   1:04:59

17 #271 Antonio Tomas       M45 10:29   1:05:04

18 #275 Eddy Vicente       M40 10:36   1:05:50

19 #253 Juan Murillo       M44 11:31   1:11:31

20 #276 Kenneth Volandes   M44 12:05   1:15:01

21 #243 Jose Lopez         M46 12:14   1:15:59

22 #270 Wayne Thomas       M43 13:21   1:22:52

23 #265 Luis Sanchez       M48 13:56   1:26:29

24 #278 Patrick Walsh       M49 15:31   1:36:23

50-59 Results – Men

1 #250 Sean Moore         M53  7:26     46:09

2 #245 Scott Martin       M55  8:35     53:20

3 #214 Frank Colella       M54  8:54     55:17

4 #252 Salvador Moran     M50  9:07     56:37

5 #241 John LaPolla       M54  9:22     58:09

6 #273 Joseph Tucker       M51  9:37     59:41

7 #247 Anthony Monaco     M51 9:42   1:00:13

8 #279 Robert Wilson       M52  9:42   1:00:15

9 #224 Armando Garcia Caba M50 10:06   1:02:45

10 #294 Patrick Collins     M54 10:08   1:02:55

11 #221 Jose Fernandez     M53 10:11   1:03:12

12 #206 Jean-Pierre Bonfils M54 10:14   1:03:34

13 #239 Allen Kram         M54 11:01   1:08:25

14 #230 Timothy Guscott     M50 11:25   1:10:56

15 #213 Daniel Clements     M59 12:28   1:17:28

16 #281 Joel Zive           M55 13:00   1:20:47

17 #290 Aaron Wheeler       M56 18:18   1:53:37

60-69 Results – Men

1 #274 Benigno Veraz       M62  9:02     56:07

2 #251 Ed Moore           M66  9:58   1:01:55

3 #302 Robert Eznapour     M62 11:23   1:10:44

4 #264 Murray Rosenblith   M66 12:44   1:19:02

70+ Results – Men

1 #306 Eric Seiff         M83 11:55   1:13:59

2 #303 Nick Ohnell         M75 12:16   1:16:12

Contact | Terms | Privacy

© 2017 Van Cortlandt Track Club

or

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?

Skip to toolbar