Urban Environmental Challenge 2017 overall race results

Van Cortlandt Track Club

2017 Urban Environmental Challenge
2 April 2017

10k Trail Race

View race pictures

 Overall finishers
(Age Group Finishes)

Place Bib#  Name              Gender/Age       Time

=======================================================

1   261 Evan Riehl          M31        40:34

2   260 Gonzalo Reviriego    M33        41:18

3   293 Michael Collins      M47        41:53

4   263 Gilbert Rodriguez    M25        42:00

5   205 Jacob Benesch        M31        42:48

6   272 Luis Trias          M43        43:13

7   232 Henrik Hartmann      M33        43:28

8   218 Stephen Discenza      M28        43:42

9   296 Terence Li          M34        45:03

10   250 Sean Moore          M53        46:09

11   301 Armando Urbina        M40        46:27

12   298 Willis Matis          M37        46:38

13   27 Caile Kohlbrenner    W23        46:47

14   207 Jared Bretas          M39        47:09

15   258 Jeff Powell        M45       48:05

16   226 Jorge Giraldo        M48        49:21

17   225 Ernesto Giraldo      M40        49:55

18   292 Liam Cawley        M29        51:05

19   32 Jessica Lu          W21        51:11

20   53 Alison Whitehead       W36        51:23

21   202 Manaff Ada          M27        51:47

22   299 Shaun Riney         M31        52:06

23   246 Michael McKenna      M45        52:20

24   42 Leiba Rimler          W32        52:32

25   220 Oren Efrati          M45        52:58

26     5 Maureen Cawley        W29         53:13

27   245 Scott Martin          M55        53:20

28   259 Peter Priolo          M47        53:23

29   269 Michael Spratley      M33        53:28

30   49 Laura Vernikoff      W34        53:34

31   227 Peter Gorski          M24        53:46

32   248 Rob Moore          M31        54:25

33   297 Roland Mann          M35        54:30

34   68 Mary-Anne Connaughton W47        54:37

35   242 Quinn Leahy         M25        55:11

36   214 Frank Colella        M54        55:17

37   254 Peter Newman          M36        55:22

38   305 Michael Max Knobbe   M49        55:23

39   235 Byron Johnson        M45        55:34

40   217 Keith Dillon          M40        55:34

41   23 Rebecca Ivester      W24        55:53

42   274 Benigno Veraz        M62        56:07

43   252 Salvador Moran        M50        56:37

44   30 Mignon Lamia          W34        56:38

45   21 Unn Hidle          W50        56:41

46   291 Brett Saffer          M42        57:01

47   304 Gilberto Hernandez   M41        57:33

48   241 John LaPolla          M54        58:09

49   249 Steven Moore          M33        58:47

50   211 Thomas Cerasoli      M38        59:07

51   228 Channon Greenfield   M30        59:12

52   13 Rachel Edelman        W35        59:20

53   273 Joseph Tucker        M51        59:41

54   66 Jennifer Dzurita      W26        59:55

55   33 Erin Lynn           W29      1:00:12

56   247 Anthony Monaco        M51      1:00:13

57   279 Robert Wilson        M52      1:00:15

58   69 Renee Hageboeck      W39      1:00:19

59   231 Juan Guzman         M42      1:01:24

60   251 Ed Moore           M66      1:01:55

61   300 Dave Simko          M49      1:02:06

62   224 Armando Garcia Caballero   M50   1:02:45

63   34 Cameron Meyer-Mueller     W21  1:02:53

64   294 Patrick Collins      M54      1:02:55

65     7 Heidi Chadwick        W54      1:03:02

66   37 Margarita Mulligan   W56      1:03:02

67   221 Jose Fernandez        M53      1:03:12

68   46 Kristin Sheeley      W33      1:03:21

69   206 Jean-Pierre Bonfils   M54      1:03:34

70  212 Matteo Cereola        M14      1:04:13

71   39 Anna Podgorska        W30      1:04:41

72   48 Orintha Silver        W55      1:04:57

73   216 Alex Diamantis        M46      1:04:59

74   271 Antonio Tomas        M45      1:05:04

75   71 Maryann Khinda        W37      1:05:13

76     2 Zobel Belisario      W30      1:05:46

77   275 Eddy Vicente          M40      1:05:50

78   17 Elisa Grave         W25      1:05:51

79   295 Christian Diaz        M35      1:05:57

80   41 Petra Rietschel      W46      1:05:59

81   210 Frank Ceballos        M35      1:06:08

82   215 Randy Crews         M37      1:06:11

83   40 Rina Richardson      W29      1:06:20

84   55 Tiina Ylonen          W53      1:06:34

85   10 Kimberly Citarrella   W31      1:06:52

86   56 Elaine Yulo          W53     1:07:06

87     6 Jennifer Cereola      W42     1:08:12

88   239 Allen Kram          M54      1:08:25

89   47 Anna Sicari          W31      1:08:35

90   204 Girish Bangalore Yellappa M35   1:09:19

91   25 Jenny Keane      W29      1:09:21

92   50 Brittany Verrino   W27      1:09:26

93     4 Dara Brown       W43      1:09:43

94   28 Shari Kram       W25      1:09:49

95     8 Nicole Chin      W33      1:09:51

96   16 Danica Goyens    W41     1:09:54

97   52 Julie White      W49      1:10:00

98   268 Nathan Smith          M38   1:10:05

99   67 Alyssa Cavosie        W29   1:10:17

100   229 Kai Gulley       M14      1:10:42

101   302 Robert Eznapour      M62  1:10:44

102   51 Dawn Walker      W49      1:10:47

103   230 Timothy Guscott      M50      1:10:56

104   253 Juan Murillo          M44      1:11:31

105   267 Michael Smith        M35      1:12:04

106     9 Leticia Choudhury    W43      1:12:05

107     1 Jean Marie Andrews   W53      1:12:10

108   256 Romain Ostronzec      M37      1:12:56

109   54 Joan Wilson      W50      1:13:55

110   306 Eric Seiff       M83      1:13:59

111   201 Eric Acosta      M31      1:14:02

112   26 Aline Keo       W36      1:14:40

113   276 Kenneth Volandes      M44      1:15:01

114   243 Jose Lopez       M46      1:15:59

115   303 Nick Ohnell      M75      1:16:12

116   24 Joann Jaen       W33      1:16:36

117   19 Tash Gushin      W29      1:17:07

118  213 Daniel Clements      M59      1:17:28

119   11 Bienvenida De Jesus   W42      1:17:55

120   65 Enid Burns          W64      1:17:56

121   264 Murray Rosenblith    M66      1:19:02

122   20 Zakia Haywood        W41      1:19:19

123   72 Aisling Moffatt      W33      1:19:20

124   73 Melinda Petre        W37      1:20:04

125   281 Joel Zive             M55      1:20:47

126   43 Michelle Rivera-Lopez W48      1:20:49

127   29 Sophie-Zacha Lameret Fray W32 1:21:22

128   18 Georgette Greenfield       W51   1:21:38

129   70 Lillian Herrera De Diaz   W32   1:21:51

130   270 Wayne Thomas    M43      1:22:52

131   240 John Lanning          M36      1:23:51

132   45 Rachel Schwartz      W52      1:25:08

133   265 Luis Sanchez          M48      1:26:29

134   36 Zoila M. Moran        W47      1:27:09

135   238 Toshiro Kida          M33      1:31:51

136   44 Keely Robinson        W33      1:31:52

137   278 Patrick Walsh        M49      1:36:23

138     3 Aida Brito       W44     1:43:17

139   290 Aaron Wheeler        M56      1:53:37

Contact | Terms | Privacy

© 2017 Van Cortlandt Track Club

or

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?

Skip to toolbar