2015 Urban Challenge 10K AG Results

 Van Cortlandt Track Club                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        2015 Urban Environmental Challenge                        
                                  10k Trail Race                                  
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 10k Run RR
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Overall Results Women 10000 Run                                                   
  1 #184 angela sykes        W43 Millrose                8:01.2   49:50.00        
  2 #192 Selina Wang         W16 Unattached              8:03.8   50:06.00        
  3 #564 Ayako Yamazaki      W39 Unattached              8:17.3   51:30.00        
Overall Results Men 10000 Run                                                     
  1 #561 Michael DiBlasi     M28 Unattached              6:27.6   40:08.00        
  2 #434 Samuel Gotts        M22 Unattached              6:39.0   41:19.00        
  3 #496 Byron Saunders      M28 Unattached              6:41.2   41:33.00        
19 & Under Results - Women 10000 Run                                              
  1 #151 Jessica Lu          W19 Unattached             10:27.2 1:04:57.00        
  2 #157 Cameron Meyer-Muell W19 Unattached             10:27.2 1:04:57.00        
20-29 Results - Women 10000 Run                                                   
  1 #127 McKenzie Furber     W25 Unattached              8:54.5   55:21.00        
  2 #176 Sara Ricci          W27 Unattached              9:14.0   57:22.00        
  3 #562 Erica Adler         W23 Unattached              9:17.5   57:44.00        
  4 #186 Apoorva Tewari      W25 Unattached              9:28.1   58:50.00        
  5 #179 Brianna Ryan        W26 NBR                     9:37.2   59:46.00        
  6 #101 Carla Benton        W28 PPTC                    9:40.5 1:00:07.00        
  7 #131 Lily Gelfars        W28 Unattached              9:44.4 1:00:31.00        
  8 #159 Sorinel Morel       W28 Unattached              9:45.5 1:00:38.00        
  9 #181 Stephanie Savir     W26 Unattached              9:56.5 1:01:46.00        
 10 #167 Jessica Okoth       W26 Unattached             10:04.7 1:02:37.00        
 11 #197 Serene Chen         W29 Unattached             10:20.1 1:04:13.00        
 12 #165 Kristy Odriscoll    W26 Unattached             10:23.5 1:04:34.00        
 13 #166 Caitlin O'Hara-Bake W25 Unattached             10:42.2 1:06:30.00        
 14  #93 Zobel Belisario     W28 Dashing Whippets       10:47.0 1:07:00.00        
 15 #566 Casey Beveridge     W27 Unattached             10:48.6 1:07:10.00        
 16 #546 Stephanie Guitard   W28 Reservoir Dogs         10:51.0 1:07:25.00        
 17 #130 Madelyn Garcia      W28 Unattached             11:02.9 1:08:39.00        
 18 #185 Sara Tantillo       W29 Unattached             11:10.5 1:09:26.00        
 19 #567 Christa Clarke      W28 Unattached             11:11.1 1:09:30.00        
 20 #560 Lisa LoFaso         W28 Unattached             11:22.1 1:10:38.00        
 21 #155 Shannon McCool      W27 Unattached             11:42.0 1:12:42.00        
 22 #569 Joanna Patalano     W26 Unattached             12:18.2 1:16:27.00        
 23 #193 Nicole Weathers     W26 Unattached             12:19.7 1:16:36.00        
 24 #112 Emily Cortright     W24 Unattached             12:19.9 1:16:37.00        
 25 #118 Corinne Delaney     W29 Unattached             12:35.8 1:18:16.00        
 26 #106 Vivian Carballo     W27 Unattached             12:51.1 1:19:51.00        
 27 #160 Joselyn Mujica      W29 Unattached             13:09.1 1:21:43.00        
 28 #133 Nicole Guerrero     W23 Unattached             13:16.8 1:22:31.00        
 29 #105 Christine Carballo  W28 Unattached             13:48.9 1:25:50.00        
30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run                                                   
  1 #153 Ciara Malone        W32 VCTC                    8:23.4   52:08.00        
  2 #551 Louise Lilly        W37 Unattached              8:27.6   52:34.00        
  3 #138 Erica Hubbard       W35 VCTC                    8:59.8   55:54.00        
  4 #145 Jillian Krebsbach   W32 Unattached              9:00.5   55:58.00        
  5 #177 Leiba Rimler        W30 PPTC                    9:08.0   56:45.00        
  6 #144 Alison Kraus        W36 Unattached              9:17.7   57:45.00        
  7 #143 Deanna Koestel      W37 Unattached              9:20.1   58:00.00        
  8 #134 Nadja Guyot         W30 Unattached              9:29.4   58:58.00        
  9 #152 Lauren Lundy        W34 VCTC                    9:30.6   59:05.00        
 10 #137 Michelle Hendee     W31 Unattached              9:38.3   59:53.00        
 11  #82 Margaret Barrett    W31 Unattached              9:45.7 1:00:39.00        
 12 #115 Melissa Dahl        W30 Unattached              9:53.9 1:01:30.00        
 13 #162 Elizabeth Murphy    W32 Unattached             10:10.6 1:03:14.00        
 14 #148 Valerie Lenihan     W35 Unattached             10:12.6 1:03:26.00        
 15 #541 Elizabeth Coyle     W32 Staten Island AC       10:16.9 1:03:53.00        
 16 #123 Suzanne Elgendy     W33 Unattached             10:18.2 1:04:01.00        
 17 #526 Marci Welber        W36 Unattached             10:47.0 1:07:00.00        
 18 #172 Erin Petrella       W38 Unattached             10:49.9 1:07:18.00        
 19 #183 Rachelle Street     W35 Unattached             10:52.1 1:07:32.00        
 20 #110 Brandi Cole         W38 NBR                    11:21.6 1:10:35.00        
 21 #117 Elaina DeCoteau     W33 Unattached             11:25.8 1:11:01.00        
 22 #116 Mekaelia Davis      W33 Unattached             11:33.7 1:11:50.00        
 23 #191 Christie Verschoor  W32 Unattached             11:41.2 1:12:37.00        
 24 #109 Sheila Cody         W35 Unattached             11:48.3 1:13:21.00        
 25 #188 Loida Valentin      W36 Unattached             11:56.4 1:14:11.00        
 26 #547 Jazmine Espiner     W35 Lotion in Motion       12:00.2 1:14:35.00        
 27 #132 June Glover         W33 Unattached             12:41.3 1:18:50.00        
 28 #190 Kira Vasquez        W36 Unattached             13:01.1 1:20:53.00        
 29 #120 Monique Dols        W34 Millrose               13:49.0 1:25:51.00        
 30 #104 Dina Brown          W32 Unattached             13:50.6 1:26:01.00        
 31 #125 Sherifa Fray        W31 Unattached             13:54.0 1:26:22.00        
 32 #200 Nicole Menendez     W36 Unattached             16:03.2 1:39:45.00        
 33 #114 Yasmin Cruz         W34 Unattached             16:30.6 1:42:35.00        
 34 #540 Allison Baind       W39 Unattached             16:42.0 1:43:46.00        
 35 #129 Ericka Garay        W35 Unattached             16:42.2 1:43:47.00        
 36 #180 Yvette Santiago     W35 Unattached             16:44.9 1:44:04.00        
 37 #128 Theresa Gannon      W39 Unattached             17:04.2 1:46:04.00        
 38 #175 Christine Quaid     W39 Unattached             19:16.5 1:59:46.00        
40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run                                                   
  1 #174 Tifenn Python       W40 PPTC                    9:06.7   56:37.00        
  2 #140 Miwa Kawai          W41 Unattached              9:19.3   57:55.00        
  3 #113 Alix Cotumaccio     W40 VCTC                    9:22.2   58:13.00        
  4 #545 Alyssa Shaffer      W46 Unattached              9:36.3   59:41.00        
  5 #111 Mary-Anne Connaught W45 VCTC                    9:56.3 1:01:45.00        
  6 #187 Kristen Uhrich      W47 PPTC                   10:16.4 1:03:50.00        
  7 #149 lena leodotter      W49 Unattached             10:30.1 1:05:15.00        
  8 #548 Jana Jarosz         W47 Unattached             10:32.0 1:05:27.00        
  9 #161 Carolyn Murphy      W47 Unattached             10:34.9 1:05:45.00        
 10 #195 Bomina Yu           W40 NBR                    10:45.2 1:06:49.00        
 11 #527 Lisa Winn           W42 Unattached             11:12.9 1:09:41.00        
 12 #182 Margaret Smith Edge W42 Unattached             11:25.6 1:11:00.00        
 13 #168 Lindsay Owen        W42 PPTC                   11:45.3 1:13:02.00        
 14 #194 Julie White         W48 New York Flyers        11:57.2 1:14:16.00        
 15 #178 Sherry Rosenkrantz  W42 Unattached             12:22.3 1:16:52.00        
 16 #122 Kristin Duvall      W48 NBR                    12:51.7 1:19:55.00        
 17 #158 Zoila Milagro Moran W45 Unattached             13:21.7 1:23:01.00        
 18 #119 Kerry Diggin        W42 Unattached             13:52.4 1:26:12.00        
 19 #141 Sharon Keogh        W43 Unattached             13:52.6 1:26:13.00        
 20 #173 Amy Ponce           W44 Unattached             13:56.6 1:26:38.00        
 21 #536 Tracy Becker        W47 Unattached             14:29.2 1:30:01.00        
 22 #163 Sophie Obertance    W43 Unattached             19:16.4 1:59:45.00        
50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run                                                   
  1 #121 Lisa Donlan         W55 Unattached              9:12.0   57:10.00        
  2  #41 Marni Aarlev        W50 Frontrunners NY        11:10.5 1:09:26.00        
  3 #171 Luisa Pena          W58 New York Flyers        12:08.6 1:15:27.00        
  4 #529 Anne Walsh          W52 VCTC                   12:30.2 1:17:41.00        
  5 #555 Wanda Bilb          W53 Unattached             13:51.3 1:26:05.00        
19 & Under Results - Men 10000 Run                                                
  1 #544 Nolan Shaffer       M10 Unattached              9:35.9   59:38.00        
  2 #406 Kenneth Bastida     M12 Unattached              9:42.5 1:00:19.00        
  3 #407 Vladimir Bastida    M16 Unattached             11:46.5 1:13:10.00        
20-29 Results - Men 10000 Run                                                     
  1 #424 Sean Dunne          M26 VCTC                    6:41.6   41:35.00        
  2 #467 Matthew McKenna     M29 VCTC                    6:46.4   42:05.00        
  3 #534 Valentine Lyashenko M29 CPTC                    6:48.2   42:16.00        
  4 #502 Andrew Stanco       M27 Unattached              7:04.1   43:55.00        
  5 #444 Jacob Hoerger       M22 Unattached              7:14.1   44:57.00        
  6 #481 julian norton       M25 Unattached              7:53.8   49:04.00        
  7 #491 Paul Rivenburgh     M25 Unattached              8:19.1   51:41.00        
  8 #441 Nick Hamilton       M29 Unattached              8:52.3   55:07.00        
  9 #557 Liam Cawley         M27 VCTC                    8:54.8   55:23.00        
 10 #509 Ryan Waters         M21 Unattached              8:58.2   55:44.00        
 11 #552 Colin Meret         M22 Frontrunners NY         9:11.9   57:09.00        
 12 #474 Evan Millman        M27 Unattached              9:25.6   58:34.00        
 13 #426 Evan Eisenberg      M28 Unattached              9:25.6   58:34.00        
 14 #427 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guy M25 Unattached              9:29.6   58:59.00        
 15 #514 Daniel Wong         M29 Unattached              9:30.7   59:06.00        
 16 #470 Ismael Melendez     M27 New York Harriers       9:37.0   59:45.00        
 17 #513 Ryan Williams       M28 Unattached              9:45.8 1:00:40.00        
 18 #524 Boruch Kenner       M23 Unattached              9:56.9 1:01:49.00        
 19 #537 Andres Matamoros    M24 Unattached             10:28.2 1:05:03.00        
 20 #495 Brian Saplicki      M29 Unattached             10:57.9 1:08:08.00        
 21 #568 Mark Boyse          M28 Unattached             11:11.1 1:09:30.00        
 22 #490 richard reynoso     M29 Unattached             12:38.8 1:18:35.00        
 23 #456 Juan Lombert        M26 Unattached             13:48.7 1:25:49.00        
30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run                                                     
  1 #500 Jonathan Smith      M32 Unattached              6:51.1   42:34.00        
  2 #510 Elmer Weaver        M30 Unattached              7:07.0   44:13.00        
  3 #511 Rex Weaver          M34 Unattached              7:10.1   44:32.00        
  4 #489 Luke Redmond        M39 PPTC                    7:13.1   44:51.00        
  5 #455 Mikhail Lipatov     M34 Unattached              7:17.5   45:18.00        
  6 #461 Corey Maillette     M31 Somerville RR           7:27.6   46:21.00        
  7 #492 Miguel Rivera       M38 NBR                     7:29.9   46:35.00        
  8 #454 Albert Lim          M32 New York Harriers       7:58.7   49:34.00        
  9 #463 Luis Marcial        M35 Unattached              8:00.1   49:43.00        
 10 #471 Fernando Mendoza    M34 Unattached              8:04.5   50:10.00        
 11 #487 John Pivovar        M39 Unattached              8:23.4   52:08.00        
 12 #473 Michael Metzger     M34 Unattached              8:31.5   52:58.00        
 13 #453 Michael Lenihan     M33 Unattached              8:35.5   53:23.00        
 14 #411 Michael Bozzo       M39 Unattached              9:13.7   57:20.00        
 15 #516 James Mitchell      M39 Unattached              9:20.4   58:02.00        
 16 #414 martin cabanas      M39 Unattached              9:24.0   58:24.00        
 17 #554 Tim Hurley          M39 Unattached              9:31.7   59:12.00        
 18 #497 robert schweizer    M39 Unattached              9:39.1   59:58.00        
 19 #523 Frank Ceballos      M33 Unattached              9:44.1 1:00:29.00        
 20 #479 Shaun Murphy        M39 Unattached              9:48.1 1:00:54.00        
 21 #558 Osiris Flores       M33 Rev Fit                 9:53.1 1:01:25.00        
 22 #525 Ryuji Mori          M39 Taconic RR             10:04.2 1:02:34.00        
 23 #442 Jason Hanis         M35 VCTC                   10:05.6 1:02:43.00        
 24 #404 Jason Barletta      M34 Unattached             10:39.9 1:06:16.00        
 25 #549 Ashley Ciancia      M31 Unattached             10:47.5 1:07:03.00        
 26 #485 Manish Patel        M33 Unattached             10:58.1 1:08:09.00        
 27 #498 Matt Short          M35 Unattached             10:58.1 1:08:09.00        
 28 #462 Aaron Majcher       M33 Unattached             10:58.4 1:08:11.00        
 29 #421 Jose De Jesus       M38 Unattached             10:58.4 1:08:11.00        
 30 #563 Octavio Juarez      M33 Unattached             11:10.2 1:09:24.00        
 31 #417 Jonathan Cheifet    M30 Unattached             11:42.0 1:12:42.00        
 32 #450 Jim Krasniqi        M34 Unattached             12:06.8 1:15:16.00        
 33 #452 John Lanning        M34 VCTC                   12:15.3 1:16:09.00        
 34 #403 David Barca         M34 Unattached             12:35.0 1:18:11.00        
 35 #429 Mark Estick         M31 Unattached             14:40.0 1:31:08.00        
 36 #522 Tim Casey           M39 Unattached             16:03.6 1:39:47.00        
 37 #460 Davis Macias        M34 Unattached             16:30.6 1:42:35.00        
 38 #494 Harry Santiago      M33 Unattached             16:44.8 1:44:03.00        
40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run                                                     
  1 #506 Luis Trias          M41 Unattached              7:05.1   44:01.00        
  2 #468 Michael McKenna     M43 Unattached              7:43.4   47:59.00        
  3 #458 Gabriel Lopez-Walle M42 Reservoir Dogs          8:10.7   50:49.00        
  4 #425 Oren Efrati         M43 PPTC                    8:13.6   51:07.00        
  5 #565 Torr Duer           M44 Unattached              8:30.2   52:50.00        
  6 #483 Michael Orth        M46 Unattached              8:34.4   53:16.00        
  7 #559 David Vogel         M46 Unattached              8:36.6   53:30.00        
  8 #521 Thomas Berhman      M49 Unattached              8:41.0   53:57.00        
  9 #446 Patrick Keaney      M43 Unattached              8:46.8   54:33.00        
 10 #531 Tom O'Brien         M45 New Ro Runners          8:49.7   54:51.00        
 11 #533 Benny Doyle         M41 Unattached              8:54.2   55:19.00        
 12 #476 Salvador Moran      M48 Unattached              8:58.2   55:44.00        
 13 #543 John Kruger         M48 Unattached              9:17.8   57:46.00        
 14 #402 Michael Angell      M47 Unattached              9:23.8   58:23.00        
 15 #405 Celedonio Bastida   M44 Unattached              9:23.8   58:23.00        
 16 #538 Oscar Letona        M46 Unattached              9:25.4   58:33.00        
 17 #518 Hiroshi Kitada      M49 VCTC                    9:29.3   58:57.00        
 18 #507 Joseph Tucker       M49 VCTC                    9:39.6 1:00:01.00        
 19 #570 Alfredo Achelar     M41 Unattached              9:47.1 1:00:48.00        
 20 #437 Timothy Guscott     M48 Frontrunners NY         9:49.1 1:01:00.00        
 21 #512 Neal Weinstein      M40 Unattached              9:57.6 1:01:53.00        
 22 #466 Matthew Matcovsky   M49 Unattached              9:58.4 1:01:58.00        
 23 #539 Agustin Hernandez   M43 Unattached             10:03.7 1:02:31.00        
 24 #448 Derrick Kiser       M49 VCTC                   10:08.7 1:03:02.00        
 25 #459 Allan Ludgate       M48 Unattached             10:15.3 1:03:43.00        
 26 #504 robert timberlake   M44 Unattached             10:38.3 1:06:06.00        
 27 #499 Dave Simko          M47 VCTC                   10:40.1 1:06:17.00        
 28 #535 Sil Pinelli         M49 Unattached             10:50.7 1:07:23.00        
 29 #439 juan guzman         M40 Unattached             10:57.6 1:08:06.00        
 30 #505 Antonio Tomas       M43 Unattached             10:59.7 1:08:19.00        
 31 #423 Michael Donohue     M43 Unattached             12:22.4 1:16:53.00        
50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run                                                     
  1 #412 Martin Branch-Shaw  M55 NBR                     7:39.3   47:34.00        
  2 #550 Antonio Varrenti    M52 VCTC                    7:48.0   48:28.00        
  3 #553 Hipolito Ahmandi    M59 West Side Runners       8:03.3   50:03.00        
  4 #484 Paul Paradise       M52 VCTC                    8:18.8   51:39.00        
  5 #419 Frank Colella       M52 Taconic RR              8:20.4   51:49.00        
  6 #465 Heron martinez      M53 Unattached              8:32.3   53:03.00        
  7 #542 Paul Rowbottom      M55 Reservoir Dogs          8:37.4   53:35.00        
  8 #532 Eric Turkewitz      M54 New Ro Runners          9:23.1   58:19.00        
  9 #445 Rob Jacklosky       M50 VCTC                    9:37.2   59:46.00        
 10 #517 Jose Fernandez      M51 Unattached              9:42.3 1:00:18.00        
 11 #431 Alan Gardner        M53 New York Flyers         9:43.6 1:00:26.00        
 12 #428 Bernd Erpenbeck     M50 Frontrunners NY         9:49.1 1:01:00.00        
 13 #530 Richie La Mothe     M57 Unattached              9:54.9 1:01:36.00        
 14 #480 JC Muyl             M51 Unattached             10:05.0 1:02:39.00        
 15 #503 Andreas Stresemann  M56 Unattached             11:04.5 1:08:49.00        
 16 #493 Darren Rosa         M50 VCTC                   11:18.2 1:10:14.00        
 17 #475 Andrew Missey       M56 Unattached             12:12.8 1:15:53.00        
 18 #418 Daniel Clements     M57 Unattached             12:20.5 1:16:41.00        
60-69 Results - Men 10000 Run                                                     
  1 #528 Beni Veraz          M60 VCTC                    8:07.3   50:28.00        
  2 #409 Tim Belton          M66 VCTC                    8:45.8   54:27.00        
  3 #486 David Pitches       M69 Frontrunners NY        10:01.6 1:02:18.00        
  4 #515 William Work        M67 Unattached             12:38.4 1:18:32.00        
70-79 Results - Men 10000 Run                                                     
  1 #432 Richard Garland     M72 New York Flyers        13:06.8 1:21:29.00        
  2 #482 nick ohnell         M73 Unattached             19:18.6 1:59:59.00        

Contact | Terms | Privacy

© 2019 Van Cortlandt Track Club

or

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?