2015 Urban Challenge 10K Overall Result

Van Cortlandt Track Club                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           2015 Urban Environmental Challenge
                                     10k Trail Race
                                   Van Cortlandt Park
                                  Last Completed Event

Mixed 10k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   561  Michael DiBlasi            M28  Unattached                   40:08.00
    2   434  Samuel Gotts               M22  Unattached                   41:19.00
    3   496  Byron Saunders             M28  Unattached                   41:33.00
    4   424  Sean Dunne                 M26  Van Cortlandt Track Club     41:35.00
    5   467  Matthew McKenna            M29  Van Cortlandt Track Club     42:05.00
    6   534  Valentine Lyashenko        M29  Central Park Track Club      42:16.00
    7   500  Jonathan Smith             M32  Unattached                   42:34.00
    8   502  Andrew Stanco              M27  Unattached                   43:55.00
    9   506  Luis Trias                 M41  Unattached                   44:01.00
   10   510  Elmer Weaver               M30  Unattached                   44:13.00
   11   511  Rex Weaver                 M34  Unattached                   44:32.00
   12   489  Luke Redmond               M39  Prospect Park Track Club     44:51.00
   13   444  Jacob Hoerger              M22  Unattached                   44:57.00
   14   455  Mikhail Lipatov            M34  Unattached                   45:18.00
   15   461  Corey Maillette            M31  Somerville Road Runners      46:21.00
   16   492  Miguel Rivera              M38  North Brooklyn Runners       46:35.00
   17   412  Martin Branch-Shaw         M55  North Brooklyn Runners       47:34.00
   18   468  Michael McKenna            M43  Unattached                   47:59.00
   19   550  Antonio Varrenti           M52  Van Cortlandt Track Club     48:28.00
   20   481  julian norton              M25  Unattached                   49:04.00
   21   454  Albert Lim                 M32  New York Harriers            49:34.00
   22   463  Luis Marcial               M35  Unattached                   49:43.00
   23   184  angela sykes               W43  Millrose                     49:50.00
   24   553  Hipolito Ahmandi           M59  West Side Runners            50:03.00
   25   192  Selina Wang                W16  Unattached                   50:06.00
   26   471  Fernando Mendoza           M34  Unattached                   50:10.00
   27   528  Beni Veraz                 M60  Van Cortlandt Track Club     50:28.00
   28   458  Gabriel Lopez-Walle        M42  Reservoir Dogs               50:49.00
   29   425  Oren Efrati                M43  Prospect Park Track Club     51:07.00
   30   564  Ayako Yamazaki             W39  Unattached                   51:30.00
   31   484  Paul Paradise              M52  Van Cortlandt Track Club     51:39.00
   32   491  Paul Rivenburgh            M25  Unattached                   51:41.00
   33   419  Frank Colella              M52  Taconic Road Runners         51:49.00
   34   153  Ciara Malone               W32  Van Cortlandt Track Club     52:08.00
   35   487  John Pivovar               M39  Unattached                   52:08.00
   36   551  Louise Lilly               W37  Unattached                   52:34.00
   37   565  Torr Duer                  M44  Unattached                   52:50.00
   38   473  Michael Metzger            M34  Unattached                   52:58.00
   39   465  Heron martinez             M53  Unattached                   53:03.00
   40   483  Michael Orth               M46  Unattached                   53:16.00
   41   453  Michael Lenihan            M33  Unattached                   53:23.00
   42   559  David Vogel                M46  Unattached                   53:30.00
   43   542  Paul Rowbottom             M55  Reservoir Dogs               53:35.00
   44   521  Thomas Berhman             M49  Unattached                   53:57.00
   45   409  Tim Belton                 M66  Van Cortlandt Track Club     54:27.00
   46   446  Patrick Keaney             M43  Unattached                   54:33.00
   47   531  Tom O'Brien                M45  New Ro Runners               54:51.00
   48   441  Nick Hamilton              M29  Unattached                   55:07.00
   49   533  Benny Doyle                M41  Unattached                   55:19.00
   50   127  McKenzie Furber            W25  Unattached                   55:21.00
   51   557  Liam Cawley                M27  Van Cortlandt Track Club     55:23.00
   52   476  Salvador Moran             M48  Unattached                   55:44.00
   53   509  Ryan Waters                M21  Unattached                   55:44.00
   54   138  Erica Hubbard              W35  Van Cortlandt Track Club     55:54.00
   55   145  Jillian Krebsbach          W32  Unattached                   55:58.00
   56   174  Tifenn Python              W40  Prospect Park Track Club     56:37.00
   57   177  Leiba Rimler               W30  Prospect Park Track Club     56:45.00
   58   552  Colin Meret                M22  Frontrunners New York        57:09.00
   59   121  Lisa Donlan                W55  Unattached                   57:10.00
   60   411  Michael Bozzo              M39  Unattached                   57:20.00
   61   176  Sara Ricci                 W27  Unattached                   57:22.00
   62   562  Erica Adler                W23  Unattached                   57:44.00
   63   144  Alison Kraus               W36  Unattached                   57:45.00
   64   543  John Kruger                M48  Unattached                   57:46.00
   65   140  Miwa Kawai                 W41  Unattached                   57:55.00
   66   143  Deanna Koestel             W37  Unattached                   58:00.00
   67   516  James Mitchell             M39  Unattached                   58:02.00
   68   113  Alix Cotumaccio            W40  Van Cortlandt Track Club     58:13.00
   69   532  Eric Turkewitz             M54  New Ro Runners               58:19.00
   70   402  Michael Angell             M47  Unattached                   58:23.00
   71   405  Celedonio Bastida          M44  Unattached                   58:23.00
   72   414  martin cabanas             M39  Unattached                   58:24.00
   73   538  Oscar Letona               M46  Unattached                   58:33.00
   74   474  Evan Millman               M27  Unattached                   58:34.00
   75   426  Evan Eisenberg             M28  Unattached                   58:34.00
   76   186  Apoorva Tewari             W25  Unattached                   58:50.00
   77   518  Hiroshi Kitada             M49  Van Cortlandt Track Club     58:57.00
   78   134  Nadja Guyot                W30  Unattached                   58:58.00
   79   427  Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot      M25  Unattached                   58:59.00
   80   152  Lauren Lundy               W34  Van Cortlandt Track Club     59:05.00
   81   514  Daniel Wong                M29  Unattached                   59:06.00
   82   554  Tim Hurley                 M39  Unattached                   59:12.00
   83   544  Nolan Shaffer              M10  Unattached                   59:38.00
   84   545  Alyssa Shaffer             W46  Unattached                   59:41.00
   85   470  Ismael Melendez            M27  New York Harriers            59:45.00
   86   179  Brianna Ryan               W26  North Brooklyn Runners       59:46.00
   87   445  Rob Jacklosky              M50  Van Cortlandt Track Club     59:46.00
   88   137  Michelle Hendee            W31  Unattached                   59:53.00
   89   497  robert schweizer           M39  Unattached                   59:58.00
   90   507  Joseph Tucker              M49  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:00:01.00
   91   101  Carla Benton               W28  Prospect Park Track Club   1:00:07.00
   92   517  Jose Fernandez             M51  Unattached                 1:00:18.00
   93   406  Kenneth Bastida            M12  Unattached                 1:00:19.00
   94   431  Alan Gardner               M53  New York Flyers            1:00:26.00
   95   523  Frank Ceballos             M33  Unattached                 1:00:29.00
   96   131  Lily Gelfars               W28  Unattached                 1:00:31.00
   97   159  Sorinel Morel              W28  Unattached                 1:00:38.00
   98    82  Margaret Barrett           W31  Unattached                 1:00:39.00
   99   513  Ryan Williams              M28  Unattached                 1:00:40.00
  100   570  Alfredo Achelar            M41  Unattached                 1:00:48.00
  101   479  Shaun Murphy               M39  Unattached                 1:00:54.00
  102   437  Timothy Guscott            M48  Frontrunners New York      1:01:00.00
  103   428  Bernd Erpenbeck            M50  Frontrunners New York      1:01:00.00
  104   558  Osiris Flores              M33  Rev Fit                    1:01:25.00
  105   115  Melissa Dahl               W30  Unattached                 1:01:30.00
  106   530  Richie La Mothe            M57  Unattached                 1:01:36.00
  107   111  Mary-Anne Connaughton      W45  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:01:45.00
  108   181  Stephanie Savir            W26  Unattached                 1:01:46.00
  109   524  Boruch Kenner              M23  Unattached                 1:01:49.00
  110   512  Neal Weinstein             M40  Unattached                 1:01:53.00
  111   466  Matthew Matcovsky          M49  Unattached                 1:01:58.00
  112   486  David Pitches              M69  Frontrunners New York      1:02:18.00
  113   539  Agustin Hernandez          M43  Unattached                 1:02:31.00
  114   525  Ryuji Mori                 M39  Taconic Road Runners       1:02:34.00
  115   167  Jessica Okoth              W26  Unattached                 1:02:37.00
  116   480  JC Muyl                    M51  Unattached                 1:02:39.00
  117   442  Jason Hanis                M35  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:02:43.00
  118   448  Derrick Kiser              M49  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:03:02.00
  119   162  Elizabeth Murphy           W32  Unattached                 1:03:14.00
  120   148  Valerie Lenihan            W35  Unattached                 1:03:26.00
  121   459  Allan Ludgate              M48  Unattached                 1:03:43.00
  122   187  Kristen Uhrich             W47  Prospect Park Track Club   1:03:50.00
  123   541  Elizabeth Coyle            W32  Staten Island Athletic Cl  1:03:53.00
  124   123  Suzanne Elgendy            W33  Unattached                 1:04:01.00
  125   197  Serene Chen                W29  Unattached                 1:04:13.00
  126   165  Kristy Odriscoll           W26  Unattached                 1:04:34.00
  127   151  Jessica Lu                 W19  Unattached                 1:04:57.00
  128   157  Cameron Meyer-Mueller      W19  Unattached                 1:04:57.00
  129   537  Andres Matamoros           M24  Unattached                 1:05:03.00
  130   149  lena leodotter             W49  Unattached                 1:05:15.00
  131   548  Jana Jarosz                W47  Unattached                 1:05:27.00
  132   161  Carolyn Murphy             W47  Unattached                 1:05:45.00
  133   504  robert timberlake          M44  Unattached                 1:06:06.00
  134   404  Jason Barletta             M34  Unattached                 1:06:16.00
  135   499  Dave Simko                 M47  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:06:17.00
  136   166  Caitlin O'Hara-Baker       W25  Unattached                 1:06:30.00
  137   195  Bomina Yu                  W40  North Brooklyn Runners     1:06:49.00
  138   526  Marci Welber               W36  Unattached                 1:07:00.00
  139    93  Zobel Belisario            W28  Dashing Whippets           1:07:00.00
  140   549  Ashley Ciancia             M31  Unattached                 1:07:03.00
  141   566  Casey Beveridge            W27  Unattached                 1:07:10.00
  142   172  Erin Petrella              W38  Unattached                 1:07:18.00
  143   535  Sil Pinelli                M49  Unattached                 1:07:23.00
  144   546  Stephanie Guitard          W28  Reservoir Dogs             1:07:25.00
  145   183  Rachelle Street            W35  Unattached                 1:07:32.00
  146   439  juan guzman                M40  Unattached                 1:08:06.00
  147   495  Brian Saplicki             M29  Unattached                 1:08:08.00
  148   485  Manish Patel               M33  Unattached                 1:08:09.00
  149   498  Matt Short                 M35  Unattached                 1:08:09.00
  150   462  Aaron Majcher              M33  Unattached                 1:08:11.00
  151   421  Jose De Jesus              M38  Unattached                 1:08:11.00
  152   505  Antonio Tomas              M43  Unattached                 1:08:19.00
  153   130  Madelyn Garcia             W28  Unattached                 1:08:39.00
  154   503  Andreas Stresemann         M56  Unattached                 1:08:49.00
  155   563  Octavio Juarez             M33  Unattached                 1:09:24.00
  156    41  Marni Aarlev               W50  Frontrunners New York      1:09:26.00
  157   185  Sara Tantillo              W29  Unattached                 1:09:26.00
  158   568  Mark Boyse                 M28  Unattached                 1:09:30.00
  159   567  Christa Clarke             W28  Unattached                 1:09:30.00
  160   527  Lisa Winn                  W42  Unattached                 1:09:41.00
  161   493  Darren Rosa                M50  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:10:14.00
  162   110  Brandi Cole                W38  North Brooklyn Runners     1:10:35.00
  163   560  Lisa LoFaso                W28  Unattached                 1:10:38.00
  164   182  Margaret Smith Edge        W42  Unattached                 1:11:00.00
  165   117  Elaina DeCoteau            W33  Unattached                 1:11:01.00
  166   116  Mekaelia Davis             W33  Unattached                 1:11:50.00
  167   191  Christie Verschoor         W32  Unattached                 1:12:37.00
  168   155  Shannon McCool             W27  Unattached                 1:12:42.00
  169   417  Jonathan Cheifet           M30  Unattached                 1:12:42.00
  170   168  Lindsay Owen               W42  Prospect Park Track Club   1:13:02.00
  171   407  Vladimir Bastida           M16  Unattached                 1:13:10.00
  172   109  Sheila Cody                W35  Unattached                 1:13:21.00
  173   188  Loida Valentin             W36  Unattached                 1:14:11.00
  174   194  Julie White                W48  New York Flyers            1:14:16.00
  175   547  Jazmine Espiner            W35  Lotion in Motion           1:14:35.00
  176   450  Jim Krasniqi               M34  Unattached                 1:15:16.00
  177   171  Luisa Pena                 W58  New York Flyers            1:15:27.00
  178   475  Andrew Missey              M56  Unattached                 1:15:53.00
  179   452  John Lanning               M34  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:16:09.00
  180   569  Joanna Patalano            W26  Unattached                 1:16:27.00
  181   193  Nicole Weathers            W26  Unattached                 1:16:36.00
  182   112  Emily Cortright            W24  Unattached                 1:16:37.00
  183   418  Daniel Clements            M57  Unattached                 1:16:41.00
  184   178  Sherry Rosenkrantz         W42  Unattached                 1:16:52.00
  185   423  Michael Donohue            M43  Unattached                 1:16:53.00
  186   529  Anne Walsh                 W52  Van Cortlandt Track Club   1:17:41.00
  187   403  David Barca                M34  Unattached                 1:18:11.00
  188   118  Corinne Delaney            W29  Unattached                 1:18:16.00
  189   515  William Work               M67  Unattached                 1:18:32.00
  190   490  richard reynoso            M29  Unattached                 1:18:35.00
  191   132  June Glover                W33  Unattached                 1:18:50.00
  192   106  Vivian Carballo            W27  Unattached                 1:19:51.00
  193   122  Kristin Duvall             W48  North Brooklyn Runners     1:19:55.00
  194   190  Kira Vasquez               W36  Unattached                 1:20:53.00
  195   432  Richard Garland            M72  New York Flyers            1:21:29.00
  196   160  Joselyn Mujica             W29  Unattached                 1:21:43.00
  197   133  Nicole Guerrero            W23  Unattached                 1:22:31.00
  198   158  Zoila Milagro Moran        W45  Unattached                 1:23:01.00
  199   456  Juan Lombert               M26  Unattached                 1:25:49.00
  200   105  Christine Carballo         W28  Unattached                 1:25:50.00
  201   120  Monique Dols               W34  Millrose                   1:25:51.00
  202   104  Dina Brown                 W32  Unattached                 1:26:01.00
  203   555  Wanda Bilb                 W53  Unattached                 1:26:05.00
  204   119  Kerry Diggin               W42  Unattached                 1:26:12.00
  205   141  Sharon Keogh               W43  Unattached                 1:26:13.00
  206   125  Sherifa Fray               W31  Unattached                 1:26:22.00
  207   173  Amy Ponce                  W44  Unattached                 1:26:38.00
  208   536  Tracy Becker               W47  Unattached                 1:30:01.00
  209   429  Mark Estick                M31  Unattached                 1:31:08.00
  210   200  Nicole Menendez            W36  Unattached                 1:39:45.00
  211   522  Tim Casey                  M39  Unattached                 1:39:47.00
  212   460  Davis Macias               M34  Unattached                 1:42:35.00
  213   114  Yasmin Cruz                W34  Unattached                 1:42:35.00
  214   540  Allison Baind              W39  Unattached                 1:43:46.00
  215   129  Ericka Garay               W35  Unattached                 1:43:47.00
  216   494  Harry Santiago             M33  Unattached                 1:44:03.00
  217   180  Yvette Santiago            W35  Unattached                 1:44:04.00
  218   128  Theresa Gannon             W39  Unattached                 1:46:04.00
  219   163  Sophie Obertance           W43  Unattached                 1:59:45.00
  220   175  Christine Quaid            W39  Unattached                 1:59:46.00
  221   482  nick ohnell                M73  Unattached                 1:59:59.00

Contact | Terms | Privacy

© 2019 Van Cortlandt Track Club

or

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?